Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Paso, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Paso, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Paso, Texas with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,5837,819
BustAfghanistan 12,9048,019
BatnaAlgeria 9,7436,054
BecharAlgeria 9,3815,829
BejaiaAlgeria 9,5895,958
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,4735,887
BiskraAlgeria 9,7676,069
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,3006,401
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,2807,009
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,4477,114
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,4447,112
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,7007,270
ByrdAntarctica 12,4597,742
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,0795,642
BarilocheArgentina 8,8815,519
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,9205,543
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,2478,232
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,4887,760
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9189,270
BrestBelarus 9,4985,902
BrusselsBelgium 8,6075,349
Belize CityBelize 2,4141,500
BeninBenin 11,3807,071
BohiconBenin 11,2997,022
BermudaBermuda 3,9052,427
BageBrazil 8,9205,543
BambuiBrazil 8,6335,365
BarbacenaBrazil 8,8995,530
BarbalhaBrazil 8,3265,174
BarcelosBrazil 5,8483,634
BarraBrazil 8,2375,119
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,6764,770
BarreirasBrazil 8,1545,067
BelémBrazil 7,1214,425
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,7925,463
BelterraBrazil 6,6364,124
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,0204,984
Bom JesusBrazil 8,9545,564
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3665,199
BrasiliaBrazil 8,1705,077
BrevesBrazil 6,9584,324
BurgasBulgaria 10,5076,529
BurundiBurundi 14,4158,958
BatouriCameroon 12,5777,815
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,4842,165
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,3231,444
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,6842,289
Banff, AbCanada 2,2831,419
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,8531,773
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,6482,888
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,1261,321
Bissett, MbCanada 2,3111,436
Blue River, BcCanada 2,4901,548
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,9441,830
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,0911,921
Brandon, MbCanada 2,0841,295
Broadview, SkCanada 2,0891,298
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,8313,002
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,7641,717
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,0763,155
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,9491,833
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,1122,555
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,9438,043
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,8707,997
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,3215,792
BeijingChina 10,9086,778
BarranquillaColombia 3,9902,479
Benito SalasColombia 4,5662,837
BogotáColombia 4,5122,804
BrnoCzech Republic 9,4005,842
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6218,464
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4658,367
BaniDominican Republic 3,9102,430
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,8432,388
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,9482,453
BahariyaEgypt 11,8277,349
Beni SuefEgypt 11,8927,390
BiarritzFrance 8,6975,404
BordeauxFrance 8,6715,388
BrestFrance 8,2185,107
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,2214,487
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,2194,486
BitamGabon 12,4787,754
BanjulGambia 9,2085,722
BerlinGermany 8,9755,577
BrockenGermany 8,8855,521
BokeGuinea 9,5175,914
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,3925,836
BudapestHungary 9,6515,997
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,6666,007
BangaloreIndia 15,0199,333
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,7169,144
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,0828,751
BikanerIndia 13,3668,306
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,3508,917
BabolsarIran 12,0917,513
Bandar AbbasIran 13,2038,205
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,9157,404
Bandar LengehIran 13,2328,222
BirjandIran 12,6677,872
BushehrIran 12,8427,980
BaghdadIraq 12,1557,553
BasraIraq 12,5657,808
BelmulletIreland 7,5784,709
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,7594,822
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,0306,233
BergamoItaly 9,2695,760
BolognaItaly 9,4475,870
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,3085,784
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,0986,275
BrindisiItaly 10,1386,300
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,8026,712
BouakeIvory Coast 10,6116,594
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,2636,999
BeirutLebanon 11,6987,269
BenghaziLibya 10,9686,815
BirzaiLithuania 9,1995,716
BitolaMacedonia 10,3046,403
BlantyreMalawi 15,7249,771
BvumbweMalawi 15,7479,785
BintuluMalaysia 14,3178,897
BamakoMali 10,0446,241
Bko-SMali 10,0566,249
BougounMali 10,1646,316
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,9805,581
BaitagMongolia 11,1676,939
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,7286,666
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,4806,512
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,4246,478
BayandelgerMongolia 10,5516,556
BayankhongorMongolia 10,9316,793
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,3686,443
BulganMongolia 10,5736,570
BhamawMyanmar 13,2958,262
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,0707,501
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,6807,258
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,0317,476
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,5257,162
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,3497,052
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,1951,986
BilmaNiger 11,4567,119
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,1536,931
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,5534,693
BergenNorway 8,0475,001
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,0495,002
BjornoyaNorway 7,5494,691
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,9454,937
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,9964,969
BadinPakistan 13,7208,526
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,1498,171
BalakotPakistan 12,6567,864
BarkhanPakistan 13,1448,168
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,7572,334
BascoPhilippines 12,2517,613
BialystokPoland 9,3925,836
BejaPortugal 8,5605,320
BragancaPortugal 8,4325,240
BistritaRomania 9,9586,188
BucharestRomania 10,2626,377
BajkitRussia 9,4215,855
BarabinskRussia 10,3146,409
BarnaulRussia 10,4896,518
BerezovoRussia 9,3435,806
BiserRussia 9,8796,139
BlagovescenskRussia 9,4645,881
BogdarinRussia 9,6896,021
BogucanyRussia 9,7456,055
BomnakRussia 9,0455,621
BorRussia 9,5265,920
BorzjaRussia 9,9486,182
BratskRussia 9,8656,130
BelgradeSerbia 9,9476,181
BoSierra Leone 9,9766,199
BontheSierra Leone 9,9336,172
BratislavaSlovakia 9,5015,904
BerberaSomalia 14,4218,961
BusanSouth Korea 10,5916,581
BadajozSpain 8,5895,337
BarcelonaSpain 9,0785,641
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,6205,356
BabanusaSudan 13,1808,190
BaselSwitzerland 9,0125,600
BernSwitzerland 9,0505,624
BangkokThailand 14,1948,820
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,1738,807
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,9268,654
BizerteTunisia 9,8786,139
BalikesirTurkey 10,7836,701
BursaTurkey 10,7926,706
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,2087,586
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,7114,792
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,7784,833
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,7774,833
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,1555,067
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,2455,124
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,3455,186
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,238769
Ballinger, TxUsa 610379
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,8001,740
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,3053,297
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,3053,296
Batesville, MsUsa 1,549962
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,458906
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,099683
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,3941,488
Bedford, MaUsa 3,3182,062
Beeville, TxUsa 914568
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,7061,060
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,578981
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,1103,175
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,2782,037
Bettles, AkUsa 4,8873,037
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,4902,790
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,2551,401
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,568974
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,9191,814
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,8471,148
Bishop, CaUsa 1,257781
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,7331,077
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,4481,521
Blackville, ScUsa 2,3551,464
Blaine, WaUsa 2,3501,460
Blakely, GaUsa 2,0301,261
Block Island, RiUsa 3,1251,942
Boerne, TxUsa 765476
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,565973
Booneville, MsUsa 1,6871,048
Boonton, NjUsa 3,0191,876
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,3212,064
Bowler, WiUsa 2,1021,306
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,9541,215
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,606998
Brenham, TxUsa 970603
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,1291,944
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,452902
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,2631,406
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,7941,736
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,9221,195
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,172728
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,547961
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,092678
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,452902
Buckeye, AzUsa 634394
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,4931,549
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,3161,439
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,7251,693
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,352840
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,3931,487
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,6911,051
Burlington, VtUsa 3,2021,990
Burns, OregonUsa 1,7151,066
BajsunUzbekistan 12,2037,583
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,9133,053
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,5112,803
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,3659,548
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,3719,552


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -