Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Paso, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Paso, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Paso, Texas with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,5525,315
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,7709,179
ParanaArgentina 8,5615,320
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,5885,337
PehuajoArgentina 8,8385,492
PergaminoArgentina 8,7395,431
PigeArgentina 8,9665,572
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,3555,192
PosadasArgentina 8,4735,265
PresidenciaArgentina 8,1315,053
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,1435,060
Punta IndioArgentina 9,0575,628
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0409,967
Port HedlandAustralia 15,3779,555
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,1704,455
ParakouBenin 11,2106,966
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,6975,404
ParacatuBrazil 8,3615,195
ParanaBrazil 7,9454,937
ParanaguaBrazil 8,8505,499
ParanaibaBrazil 8,2075,100
ParintinsBrazil 6,4844,029
ParnaibaBrazil 7,8284,865
Passo FundoBrazil 8,7865,459
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,4895,275
PaulistanaBrazil 8,2165,106
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,5585,318
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,7345,428
PeixeBrazil 7,8514,879
PetrolinaBrazil 8,3575,193
PicosBrazil 8,1155,043
PiraiBrazil 8,9885,585
PirenopolisBrazil 8,0925,028
PompeuBrazil 8,6555,378
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,0985,032
Porto De MozBrazil 6,8084,230
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,7205,419
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,3803,965
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,0065,596
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,7514,817
PosseBrazil 8,1775,081
PlevenBulgaria 10,2836,390
PlovdivBulgaria 10,3966,460
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,1588,798
Peace River, AbCanada 2,8481,770
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,2112,617
Penticton, BcCanada 2,2511,399
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,9441,829
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,7981,739
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,5531,586
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,4851,544
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,3262,688
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,7151,687
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,1231,319
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,3821,480
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7761,725
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1411,952
Princeton, BcCanada 2,1881,360
ParronChile 8,2435,122
Puerto AysenChile 9,2335,738
Puerto MonttChile 8,8305,487
Punta ArenasChile 10,0386,238
PingbianChina 11,8467,361
PeralesColombia 4,4572,770
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,9403,070
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,2892,044
PragueCzech Republic 9,2015,717
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,7952,358
PimentelDominican Republic 3,8822,413
PoloDominican Republic 3,8342,383
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,8102,368
PichilingueEcuador 4,6292,877
PortoviejoEcuador 4,5602,834
PuyoEcuador 4,7652,961
Port-SaidEgypt 11,7607,308
ParisFrance 8,6155,353
PerpignanFrance 9,0385,616
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,04311,212
Port-GentilGabon 12,4067,709
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,0442,513
PotsdamGermany 8,9695,574
PatrasGreece 10,5566,559
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,3373,317
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,5193,430
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,8353,005
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,7202,312
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,9401,827
PecsHungary 9,7306,046
PambanIndia 15,4089,575
PuneIndia 14,4188,960
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,5809,682
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,8599,234
PadovaItaly 9,4175,852
Paganella MountainItaly 9,3135,787
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,0476,243
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,0286,232
PantelleriaItaly 10,0566,249
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3685,822
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,6816,016
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,6255,981
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,7766,075
PiacenzaItaly 9,3255,795
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,4535,874
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,5135,911
Ponza IslandItaly 9,8156,099
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,0116,221
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,7286,045
PrizziItaly 10,0846,266
PakseLaos 13,7728,558
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,0169,331
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,95411,157
PlaisanceMauritius 17,98911,179
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,1066,280
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,0776,262
PatheinMyanmar 14,1628,800
PutaoMyanmar 12,9728,061
PyiMyanmar 13,9358,659
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,0596,872
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,1526,930
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,3307,041
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,3307,040
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,4097,090
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,1046,900
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,2296,978
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,0411,890
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,8957,392
PohangNorth Korea 10,4966,522
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,4736,508
PadidanPakistan 13,4688,369
PanjgurPakistan 13,4038,329
ParachinarPakistan 12,7047,894
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,5798,438
PeshawarPakistan 12,6967,889
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,1027,520
PilarParaguay 8,2785,144
PiscoPeru 5,9983,728
PiuraPeru 4,9393,069
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,3293,933
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,3568,299
PoznanPoland 9,1555,689
PrzemyslPoland 9,6505,997
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,4505,251
PortalegrePortugal 8,5235,296
Porto Portugal 8,3335,178
PavelecRussia 9,9406,177
PecoraRussia 9,1435,682
PermRussia 9,9036,154
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,5474,690
PetrozavodskRussia 9,0225,607
PjatigorskRussia 11,0296,853
PoronajskRussia 8,6955,403
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,6556,621
Providenja BayRussia 5,7493,573
PskovRussia 9,1945,713
PodorSenegal 9,1765,702
PopradSlovakia 9,5895,958
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,5699,675
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,5699,675
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,2365,739
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,5379,655
Port SudanSudan 13,1118,147
ParamariboSuriname 6,0413,754
PiteňSweden 8,3265,174
PalmyraSyria 11,7667,311
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,1644,452
PhetchabunThailand 13,9008,638
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,9098,643
PhraeThailand 13,7838,565
PhuketThailand 14,8769,244
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,8569,231
Prachin BuriThailand 14,1208,774
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,4188,959
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,1803,219
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,1305,052
PoltavaUkraine 10,1766,324
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,8875,523
PradoUruguay 9,0795,642
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,1645,694
Palestine, IlUsa 1,8451,147
Pana, IlUsa 1,7751,103
Paoli, InUsa 2,0091,248
Paris, IlUsa 1,8861,172
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,9371,204
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,7051,059
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,135706
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 913568
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,071666
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,305811
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,8791,168
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,8321,139
Peoria, IlUsa 1,7901,112
Perry, OkUsa 985612
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,9311,821
Philo, OhUsa 2,3701,473
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 556346
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,493928
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,368850
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,9921,238
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,6171,005
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,5311,573
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,0541,898
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,3392,075
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,494928
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,351840
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,9921,238
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,8581,154
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,6431,021
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,2811,417
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,199745
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,9711,846
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,2811,417
Portage, WiUsa 2,0351,264
Portland, MaineUsa 3,4032,115
Portland, OregonUsa 2,0731,288
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,8331,139
Prescott, ArUsa 1,274792
Priest River, IdUsa 2,0251,259
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,8431,767
Princeton, InUsa 1,8101,125
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,2782,037
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 741461
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,9813,095
PetaukeZambia 15,3049,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -