Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Paso, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Paso, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Paso, Texas with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,3587,679
ShkoderAlbania 10,1146,285
SkikdaAlgeria 9,7066,031
SaltaArgentina 7,6524,755
San AntonioArgentina 9,1185,666
San LuisArgentina 8,3655,198
San RafaelArgentina 8,3835,209
Santa RosaArgentina 8,7755,453
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,9834,961
SarmientoArgentina 9,3895,834
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,9538,049
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,9468,045
SalzburgAustria 9,3055,782
SakiAzerbaijan 11,4557,118
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,6817,259
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,5627,185
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,6594,138
SaveBenin 11,2817,010
Santa CruzBolivia 7,1844,464
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,9116,159
SalvadorBrazil 8,7705,450
Santa MariaBrazil 8,8145,477
SantaremBrazil 6,6424,127
SantosBrazil 8,8965,528
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,6345,365
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,1734,458
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,3865,211
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,9615,568
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,6215,357
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,8625,507
Sao LuisBrazil 7,5654,701
Sao MateusBrazil 9,0395,617
São PauloBrazil 8,8415,494
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,6205,356
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,0663,769
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,4555,254
SerrinhaBrazil 8,6395,368
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,7335,427
SobralBrazil 7,9984,970
SoureBrazil 7,0654,390
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,1175,044
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,1455,683
SurubimBrazil 8,6815,395
SadovoBulgaria 10,4086,467
SandanskiBulgaria 10,3686,443
SofiaBulgaria 10,2816,389
SiemreapCambodia 14,0478,729
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,2282,627
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,9851,234
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,7812,350
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,1331,947
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,4112,741
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,8462,390
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2651,407
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,4811,542
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,0132,494
Scott, SkCanada 2,2951,426
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,8752,408
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,9572,459
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,3402,076
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,5662,838
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,3021,431
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,3641,469
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,6941,674
Smithers, BcCanada 3,0381,888
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,3832,724
Summerside, PeCanada 3,9582,459
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,0581,279
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,0591,279
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,2422,636
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,4045,222
SalCape Verde 8,4335,240
SantiagoChile 8,1685,076
SewellChile 8,2395,120
ShanghaiChina 11,3857,075
ShantouChina 12,3577,678
ShenyangChina 10,3756,447
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,3042,053
Simon BolivarColombia 4,0182,497
San JoseCosta Rica 3,3442,078
SibenikCroatia 9,7776,076
SplitCroatia 9,8266,106
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,8385,492
StudsgårdDenmark 8,5005,282
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,8572,397
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,9972,484
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,9552,458
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,8442,389
SamanaDominican Republic 3,9532,456
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,9322,444
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,8022,362
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,8802,411
San JuanDominican Republic 3,8012,362
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,0542,519
SanchezDominican Republic 3,9272,440
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,8122,369
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,7512,331
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,9422,450
San GabrielEcuador 4,5872,850
SalloumEgypt 11,3247,037
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,5407,171
SohagEgypt 12,1527,551
St. KatrineEgypt 12,0977,517
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,6671,657
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,4206,475
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,3115,165
StrasbourgFrance 8,9465,559
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,4714,021
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,1673,832
SukhumiGeorgia 11,0466,864
SchleswigGermany 8,6385,368
StuttgartGermany 9,0205,605
SamosGreece 10,8976,771
Skiros IslandGreece 10,6536,620
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,9266,790
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,3113,300
SiguiriGuinea 10,0106,221
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,6031,618
SzegedHungary 9,8106,096
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,5445,931
StykkisholmurIceland 6,5434,066
SagarIndia 13,8038,577
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,6887,885
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,3337,664
SemnanIran 12,2327,601
ShahroudIran 12,1857,572
ShirazIran 12,8447,981
ShannonIreland 7,7154,794
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,2825,768
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,9376,175
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,2286,356
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,3995,841
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,5495,934
Scuro MountainItaly 10,1486,306
SigonellaItaly 10,2046,341
SassandraIvory Coast 10,6856,640
SagaJapan 10,6536,620
SaigoJapan 10,2276,355
SakaiJapan 10,2836,390
SakataJapan 9,5955,962
SapporoJapan 9,2135,725
SaseboJapan 10,6986,648
SendaiJapan 9,5695,946
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,5116,532
ShimonosekiJapan 10,5586,561
ShinjoJapan 9,5755,950
ShionomisakiJapan 10,2676,380
ShirakawaJapan 9,6946,024
ShizuokaJapan 9,9726,197
SumotoJapan 10,2616,376
SuttsuJapan 9,3025,780
SuwaJapan 9,9166,162
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,8274,864
SavannakhetLaos 13,7018,514
SiauliaiLithuania 9,1625,693
SiluteLithuania 9,1325,675
SkopjeMacedonia 10,2446,366
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,93910,526
SalimaMalawi 15,5739,678
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,7118,520
SibuMalaysia 14,4798,997
SanMali 10,2906,394
SegouMali 10,1676,318
SikassoMali 10,3346,422
St. BrandonMauritius 17,80011,061
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,0761,290
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,8986,772
SainshandMongolia 10,7226,663
SafiMorocco 8,7785,455
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,8665,510
SittweMyanmar 13,8868,629
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,3677,064
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,1575,069
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,2144,483
SaiqOman 13,6828,502
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,2008,824
SurOman 13,7898,569
SialkotPakistan 12,8657,994
SibbiPakistan 13,1678,182
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,3385,181
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,2143,861
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,8217,967
SandomierzPoland 9,5265,920
SniezkaPoland 9,2295,735
SuwalkiPoland 9,2975,777
SzczecinPoland 8,9725,575
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,5355,304
Santa MariaPortugal 7,2434,501
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,3012,673
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,84911,091
Satu MareRomania 9,8236,104
SibiuRomania 10,0536,247
SulinaRomania 10,3826,452
SadrinskRussia 10,1996,338
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,0705,636
SalekhardRussia 9,0655,633
SaratovRussia 10,3636,440
SejmcanRussia 7,4274,615
SelagoncyRussia 8,5765,329
Simusir IslandRussia 8,2865,149
SkovorodinoRussia 9,3205,792
SmolenskRussia 9,6055,969
SociRussia 10,9556,807
SortovalaRussia 8,9265,547
SuntarRussia 8,8515,500
SurgutRussia 9,6686,008
SverdlovskRussia 10,0846,266
SyktyvkarRussia 9,4195,853
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,5912,853
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,1517,551
SeychellesSeychelles 16,45810,227
SingaporeSingapore 15,1329,403
SliacSlovakia 9,5675,945
SeoulSouth Korea 10,5226,538
SineijuSouth Korea 10,4646,503
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,5685,324
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,6725,389
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,5415,307
SevilleSpain 8,7445,433
SennarSudan 13,4148,336
ShambatSudan 13,1598,177
ShendiSudan 13,1308,159
StenseleSweden 8,2025,097
StockholmSweden 8,6725,389
StorlienSweden 8,1435,060
SundsvallSweden 8,4045,222
SantisSwitzerland 9,1365,677
SongeaTanzania 15,4659,610
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,6728,496
SongkhlaThailand 14,8199,208
Suphan BuriThailand 14,1438,789
Surat ThaniThailand 14,7149,144
SurinThailand 13,9258,653
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,9526,806
SokodeTogo 11,1016,899
SfaxTunisia 10,1226,290
SousseTunisia 10,0396,238
SamsunTurkey 11,0346,856
SiirtTurkey 11,5977,207
SivasTurkey 11,2116,967
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,3087,648
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,0174,982
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,5964,720
SarataUkraine 10,3006,400
SarnyUkraine 9,6986,027
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,6206,599
SumyUkraine 10,0636,253
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,3788,313
SaltoUruguay 8,6835,396
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,560969
Safford, AzUsa 363226
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,2882,043
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,3841,482
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,6431,021
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,268788
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,7351,078
Salem, InUsa 2,0091,248
Salem, OrUsa 2,0471,272
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,114693
San Angelo, TexasUsa 561349
San Antonio, TexasUsa 799497
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,017632
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,595991
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,3022,673
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,400870
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,0391,267
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,292803
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,349838
Santuck, ScUsa 2,2871,421
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,4891,547
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,3721,474
Scott City, KsUsa 847526
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,147713
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,0091,248
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,2151,376
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,2011,367
Sedan, KsUsa 1,107688
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,3141,438
Selma, AlUsa 1,8291,137
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,1371,949
Seymour, InUsa 2,0091,248
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,0641,283
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,443897
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,184736
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,474916
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,560969
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,0931,301
Southport, NcUsa 2,6541,649
Sparta, IlUsa 1,6741,040
Spencer, WvUsa 2,4281,509
Spickard, MoUsa 1,475917
Spokane, WaUsa 1,9971,241
Spooner, WiUsa 1,9961,241
Springfield, IlUsa 1,7501,087
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,334829
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,5323,438
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,8621,157
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,6451,022
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,2001,367
Stamford, CtUsa 3,0541,898
State College, PaUsa 2,7311,697
State University, MsUsa 1,6371,017
State University, NmUsa 6138
Staunton, VaUsa 2,5781,602
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 967601
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,582983
Stockton, CaUsa 1,513940
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,558968
Storrs, CtUsa 3,2121,996
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,204748
Summerville, ScUsa 2,4591,528
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,9631,220
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,452902
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,381858
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,9331,823
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,0437,483
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,4052,737
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,8242,998
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,5973,478
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,9025,532
SocotraYemen 14,6469,101
SenangaZambia 14,6639,112
SerenjeZambia 15,1469,412
SeshekeZambia 14,8319,216
SolweziZambia 14,7329,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -